Skip To Main Content

Mobile Toggle

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Breadcrumb

Meet Our Team

Administrative Team

Dr. Caryn Lewis

Dr. Caryn Lewis

Assistant Superintendent
Educational Services
Michelle Ramirez

Michelle Ramirez

Senior Director
Strategic Improvement
Dr. Matthew Turkie

Dr. Matthew Turkie

District and School Support Liaison
David Dobrowski

David Dobrowski

Director
Data, Research, & Partnerships
Maralina Milazzo

Maralina Milazzo

Director
Student Success
Rosa Hernandez

Rosa Hernandez

Director
P-12 Teaching and Learning
Lora Carey

Lora Carey

Program Coordinator II
Mathematics
Rod Garcia

Rod Garcia

Program Coordinator II
Computer Science & Digital Learning
Raquel Camberos

Raquel Camberos

Program Coordinator II
Early Language & Literacy
Jennifer E. Figliomeni

Jennifer E. Figliomeni

Program Coordinator II
Language & Literacy, HSS
Dr. Roberto Núñez

Dr. Roberto Núñez

Director
Leadership & School Systems
Claudia Morales

Claudia Morales

Educational Administrator
Induction Programs
Tara Crampton

Tara Crampton

Program Coordinator II
MTSS, SEL, UDL
Gregory Fry

Gregory Fry

Program Coordinator II
School Climate, PBIS
Mara Wold

Mara Wold

Program Coordinator II
Region V, Expanded Learning
Lety Gomez-Gong

Lety Gomez-Gong

Manager
Region V, Expanded Learning
Lauren Patron-Castro

Lauren Patron-Castro

Program Coordinator
AmeriCorps
Irma Lopez

Irma Lopez

Program Development Specialist
AmeriCorps
Megan Matteoni

Megan Matteoni

Program Coordinator I
Early Care & Education
Eliza Gomez

Eliza Gomez

Program Coordinator II
Early Care & Education
Gelacio Gonzalez

Gelacio Gonzalez

Program Specialist
Early Care & Education
Laurie Ramirez Ph.D.

Laurie Ramirez Ph.D.

Program Coordinator I
Early Care & Education, LPC
Emiliano Valdez

Emiliano Valdez

Director
Media Center
Jack Peterson

Jack Peterson

Media Production Engineer
Media Center
Adilene Cabrera

Adilene Cabrera

Programming Engineer
Media Center

Support Staff

Adriana Chavarin

Adriana Chavarin

Executive Assistant
Educational Services
Josue Gaona

Josue Gaona

Administrative Assistant III
Strategic Improvement
Gail Kuehl

Gail Kuehl

Administrative Assistant II
Leadership & School Systems
Maria Ramirez

Maria Ramirez

Administrative Assistant II
Leadership & School Systems
Norma Esparza

Norma Esparza

Administrative Assistant II
Teaching & Learning
Juanita Savinon

Juanita Savinon

Administrative Assistant II
Media Center